KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

promotor o promotora

English translation: promoter / marketer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promotor o promotora
English translation:promoter / marketer
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:30 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / sales
Spanish term or phrase: promotor o promotora
persona que da muestras gratis o explica el funcionamiento de un servicio y/o producto
sebastian
promoter / marketer
Explanation:
options
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Product Demonstrator, Promotional Rep, Promotional Sampler
Henry Hinds
5promoter / marketer
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
promoter / marketer


Explanation:
options

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Product Demonstrator, Promotional Rep, Promotional Sampler


Explanation:
Product Demonstrator, Promotional Rep, Promotional Sampler

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104