KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

los equipos informaticos

English translation: information systems


11:59 Nov 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising brochure
Spanish term or phrase: los equipos informaticos
La pasion de Page por los equipos informaticos empezo a los seis anos.

Just "computer science"?
Angel_7
United Kingdom
English translation:information systems
Explanation:
there are various options...

computer systems is good too
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4computing
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1information systems
Ronnie McKee
3 +1computers
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computers


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurel Clausen: I would suggest this or computer science
14 mins
  -> Thanks Laurel

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information systems


Explanation:
there are various options...

computer systems is good too

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
1 hr
  -> Thank you Manuel

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computing


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56