KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

tanto de cara su imagen como a su difusión

English translation: that take into account both the image that you want to project as well as getting out your message..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tanto de cara su imagen como a su difusión
English translation:that take into account both the image that you want to project as well as getting out your message..
Entered by: neskatxoa

15:34 Sep 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / presentación de empresa
Spanish term or phrase: tanto de cara su imagen como a su difusión
Ofrecemos soluciones tanto de cara su imagen como a su difusión en el sector así como en la toma de contacto con posibles socios, clientes...
neskatxoa
that take into account both the image that you want to project as well as getting out your message..
Explanation:
Not the easiest phrase to translate into idiomatic English (and, I think, not the best written Spanish) but this seems to be the sense of it.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-18 16:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR:

...as well as the message you want to convey [within your particular sector]...
Selected response from:

Robert Forstag
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2that take into account both the image that you want to project as well as getting out your message..Robert Forstag
5as much to your business image as to its outreach
traductorchile


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that take into account both the image that you want to project as well as getting out your message..


Explanation:
Not the easiest phrase to translate into idiomatic English (and, I think, not the best written Spanish) but this seems to be the sense of it.

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-18 16:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR:

...as well as the message you want to convey [within your particular sector]...

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxB Sweeney: i like the second one best Robert, it just fits better.
51 mins
  -> I tend to agree. Thank you, BS.

agree  Bubo Coromandus
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Deborah.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as much to your business image as to its outreach


Explanation:
We offer solutions related..... "as much to your business image as to its outreach" ......throughout the sector as well as.....

traductorchile
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish