KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Trayectoria

English translation: Experience You Can Trust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Trayectoria Para Confiar
English translation:Experience You Can Trust
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:53 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / slogan
Spanish term or phrase: Trayectoria
Estimados:
Al final de una serie de folletos informativos de una empresa figura este slogan que supongo repetirán en todos y por ende me gustaría encontrar alguna frase que "suene" bien y no se me ha ocurrido nada hasta ahora que me guste. Si alguien pudiera ayudarme estaría muy agradecida.
"XXX - TRAYECTORIA PARA CONFIAR"
Muchas gracias anticipadas
Alejandra Russo
Argentina
Experience (You Can Trust)
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-21 00:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

un equipo humano de amplia trayectoria en el mundo de la aviación a team with
many years’ experience in aviation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-21 00:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Experience You Can Trust, Cymric Family Office Services
Experience You Can Trust. Prior to embarking on the right strategy, ... Every member of the staff is vital in assisting the company to achieve its goal of ...
www.cymricfamilyoffice.com/experience.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Why Liberty Safe?
Experience You Can Trust, Service You Can Count On. Liberty has been building safes for over 15 years. We will be here when you need us. ...
www.libertysafe.com/whyliberty.lasso?page=9 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
DemStore.com Experience You Can Trust
Democratic Merchandise, Campaign Web Site Development and Custom Campaign Materials.
www.demstore.com/scstore/DemStore/experience.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
: : : S E S Research : : : experience you can trust.
home, research services · online library · company · news ... COMPANY » A Message | Featured Work | Partners | Careers | Contact Us ...
www.sesresearch.com/ - 42k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Special Education Automation Software - Experience you can trust
With 10 years of experience in special education automation with well over 1500 school districts and universities, and an estimated 63000 users, ...
www.computerautomation.com/experience.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
DeAnna McGough - Real estate & Loans in Poway, Lakeside, Santee ...
Independence Realty & Mortgage Co. P.O. Box 500024 San Diego, Ca 92150 (619) 335-0303 Cell (858) 679-9390 Fax Email: dlmcgough@cox.net ...
www.sandiegohomesales-rentals.com/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Affordable Landlord Tenant Attorney - Experience You Can Trust!
Affordable Landlord Tenant Attorney - Experience You Can Trust! Reply to: serv-453960772@craigslist.org Date: 2007-10-19, 2:50PM PDT ...
sfbay.craigslist.org/sfc/lgs/453960772.html - 23 hours ago - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Experience you can trust
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
owners, the appropriate co-ordination. of the claims of all parties in the ... wishes of all co-owners must be harmo-. nised. A professional view of the ...
www.degewo.de/dienstleistungen/weg-verwaltung/downloads/Bro... - Similar pages - Note this
Industry Experience - Proven Experience You Can Trust
Designing control systems for food and beverage applications has been a primary focus of BCI since the company's inception. BCI has completed projects as ...
www.bachelorcontrols.com/capabilities/industries.asp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Ridgway & Company - Experience You Can Trust
www.ridgco.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-10-21 12:54:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're certainly welcome. My pleasure.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Yes, I like it! Thanks a lot.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Experience (You Can Trust)
Michael Powers (PhD)
4a track record you can trust / a proven track record
Erik Bry
4working to earn your confidence/trust
Lydia De Jorge
4A proven record of customer satisfactionBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A proven record of customer satisfaction


Explanation:
Esta traducción vale si el slogan significa que los clientes potenciales pueden tener confianza en la empresa porque tiene ella una trayectoria de satisfacción de la clientela

Bubo Coromandus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working to earn your confidence/trust


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 53

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a track record you can trust / a proven track record


Explanation:
good to me; language loyal

Erik Bry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Experience (You Can Trust)


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-21 00:00:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford

un equipo humano de amplia trayectoria en el mundo de la aviación a team with
many years’ experience in aviation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-21 00:05:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Experience You Can Trust, Cymric Family Office Services
Experience You Can Trust. Prior to embarking on the right strategy, ... Every member of the staff is vital in assisting the company to achieve its goal of ...
www.cymricfamilyoffice.com/experience.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Why Liberty Safe?
Experience You Can Trust, Service You Can Count On. Liberty has been building safes for over 15 years. We will be here when you need us. ...
www.libertysafe.com/whyliberty.lasso?page=9 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
DemStore.com Experience You Can Trust
Democratic Merchandise, Campaign Web Site Development and Custom Campaign Materials.
www.demstore.com/scstore/DemStore/experience.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
: : : S E S Research : : : experience you can trust.
home, research services · online library · company · news ... COMPANY » A Message | Featured Work | Partners | Careers | Contact Us ...
www.sesresearch.com/ - 42k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Special Education Automation Software - Experience you can trust
With 10 years of experience in special education automation with well over 1500 school districts and universities, and an estimated 63000 users, ...
www.computerautomation.com/experience.asp - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
DeAnna McGough - Real estate & Loans in Poway, Lakeside, Santee ...
Independence Realty & Mortgage Co. P.O. Box 500024 San Diego, Ca 92150 (619) 335-0303 Cell (858) 679-9390 Fax Email: dlmcgough@cox.net ...
www.sandiegohomesales-rentals.com/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Affordable Landlord Tenant Attorney - Experience You Can Trust!
Affordable Landlord Tenant Attorney - Experience You Can Trust! Reply to: serv-453960772@craigslist.org Date: 2007-10-19, 2:50PM PDT ...
sfbay.craigslist.org/sfc/lgs/453960772.html - 23 hours ago - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
Experience you can trust
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
owners, the appropriate co-ordination. of the claims of all parties in the ... wishes of all co-owners must be harmo-. nised. A professional view of the ...
www.degewo.de/dienstleistungen/weg-verwaltung/downloads/Bro... - Similar pages - Note this
Industry Experience - Proven Experience You Can Trust
Designing control systems for food and beverage applications has been a primary focus of BCI since the company's inception. BCI has completed projects as ...
www.bachelorcontrols.com/capabilities/industries.asp - 26k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Ridgway & Company - Experience You Can Trust
www.ridgco.com/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-10-21 12:54:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're certainly welcome. My pleasure.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Yes, I like it! Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Robert - Mike :)

agree  LiaBarros
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Lia - Mike :)

agree  Greg Wasowski
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Greg - Mike :)

agree  Rocio Barrientos: or thrustworthy....
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Rocio - Mike :)

agree  Maria Kisic
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Maria - Mike:)

agree  Henry Hinds
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry - Mike :)

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
35 mins
  -> Thank you, lafresita - Mike :)

agree  Vania de Souza
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vania - Mike :)

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sandra - Mike :)

agree  patricia scott
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Patricia - Mike :)

agree  Carol Gullidge: yes, it needs to be as brief as the original slogan
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Carol, - Mike :)