KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Licenciatura en Comunicación Estratégica Corporativa

English translation: Bachelors (Degree) in Strategic Corporate Communications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Licenciatura en Comunicación Estratégica Corporativa
English translation:Bachelors (Degree) in Strategic Corporate Communications
Entered by: Claudia Guiraldes

01:49 Oct 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: Licenciatura en Comunicación Estratégica Corporativa
Here my doubt is Licenciatura. thanks
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Bachelors (Degree) in Strategic Corporate Communications
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Bachelors (Degree) in Strategic Corporate Communications
Henry Hinds
5Corporate Strategic Communications DegreeVania de Souza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Bachelors (Degree) in Strategic Corporate Communications


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Lyons: Or might it be Corporate Strategic Communications???
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth. Good question... sobre gustos no hay nada escrito.

agree  Thais Maria Lips
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Thais.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Carol Gullidge
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carol.

agree  Greg Wasowski
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Greg.

agree  Gacela20
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gacela.

agree  Victoria Frazier
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corporate Strategic Communications Degree


Explanation:
HTH

Vania de Souza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese