KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Volantes

English translation: flyers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Volantes
English translation:flyers
Entered by: Marianela Melleda

21:01 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Publishing
Spanish term or phrase: Volantes
A publication orf one sheet
Eugenia Guerra
flyers
Explanation:
Favor ver explicación encontrada en Diccionario "Collins".
Selected response from:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6flyers
Marianela Melleda
5leaflets
Ana Roca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leaflets


Explanation:
....

Ana Roca
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
flyers


Explanation:
Favor ver explicación encontrada en Diccionario "Collins".


    Reference: http://diccionario.reverso.net/ingles-cobuild/flyer
Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey
1 min
  -> Gracias, Mediamatrix

agree  Sandra Constantino
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Jill Renwick
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Coppo

agree  Edward Tully
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Edward

agree  RichardDeegan
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Richard

agree  Juan Jacob: También en México. Aunque se utilice "flaiers".
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan