KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

premio a tu interés

English translation: as a reward for your interest


20:00 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: premio a tu interés
Y COMO "PREMIO A TU INTERÉS", TE REGALA USDxxxxx POR XXXX!!
Mar
English translation:as a reward for your interest
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3as a reward for your interest
Karin Kutscher
5As a "thank you" for your interest
Edward Tully


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as a reward for your interest


Explanation:
Ya

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mara Ballarini
11 mins

agree  Victoria Burns:
29 mins

agree  Maria Kisic
4 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As a "thank you" for your interest


Explanation:
ya!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104