KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

frecuentes

English translation: frequent/ common


16:26 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: frecuentes
El servicio de números frecuentes, quiero ver como se puede traducir "frecuente" al ingles...
fernando
English translation:frequent/ common
Explanation:
frecuente adjetivo
1 (que se repite a menudo) frequent
2 (habitual, normal) common: es frecuente que los niños desobedezcan, it's common for children to disobey

Selected response from:

Isabel Matos
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, me fue muy util.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4frequentCarlos Ordaz
4frequent/ common
Isabel Matos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frequent


Explanation:
frequent callers...

Carlos Ordaz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
0 min

agree  Steven Huddleston: Yeah.
8 mins

agree  jude dabo
43 mins

agree  Maru Villanueva
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frequent/ common


Explanation:
frecuente adjetivo
1 (que se repite a menudo) frequent
2 (habitual, normal) common: es frecuente que los niños desobedezcan, it's common for children to disobey




    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/en/translation.asp?spen=frec...
Isabel Matos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda, me fue muy util.