KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

La predicción de variables como las Ventas...

English translation: The forecast of variables such as sales...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La predicción de variables como las Ventas...
English translation:The forecast of variables such as sales...
Entered by: Eugenio Llorente

12:16 Aug 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Market research
Spanish term or phrase: La predicción de variables como las Ventas...
En el siguiente contexto:

"La predicción de variables como las Ventas o la Cuota de Mercado está bastante implementada en la mayoría de las empresas, tanto del sector público como privado".

Estoy pensando en: "variable forecasting such as..."
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
The forecast of variables such as sales...
Explanation:
good luck!
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The forecast of variables such as sales...
Remy Arce
4 +2The prediction/forecast of variables such as sales
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The forecast of variables such as sales...


Explanation:
good luck!

Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: Hi Remy, I hadn't see your post.....
5 mins
  -> Thanks Robert!, that has happened to me several times.

agree  María T. Vargas
15 mins
  -> Gracias María!

agree  Rocio Barrientos
22 mins
  -> Gracias Rocío!

agree  Egmont
54 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The prediction/forecast of variables such as sales


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: forecasts, me pasé buscando ayer ESTE término exactamente, y te "doy mi cabeza" que en este caso es forecast ;) (cuidado que te "adueñes" de mi cabeza :)
18 mins

agree  Aurelio111
7 hrs