KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

Será necesario apostar por la formación de los equipos

English translation: a commitment must be made to training the teams


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Será necesario apostar por la formación de los equipos
English translation:a commitment must be made to training the teams
Entered by: margaret caulfield

23:02 Aug 31, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Marke Research
Spanish term or phrase: Será necesario apostar por la formación de los equipos
En el siguiente contexto:

Por último, hay que estar al día en los métodos, tanto los de carácter estadístico, como los de carácter tecnológico, con lo que será necesario apostar por la formación de los equipos.
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
a commitment must be made to training the teams
Explanation:
My option here, Eugenio!
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a commitment must be made to training the teamsmargaret caulfield
3and do all that has to be done to set up (the right/good) teams
David Hollywood
3the importance of team training / instruction shall be stressed
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3it will be necessary to opt for the creation of the teams
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a commitment must be made to training the teams


Explanation:
My option here, Eugenio!

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Avrvm

agree  Manuel Diaz
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel

agree  Aurelio111
17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the importance of team training / instruction shall be stressed


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
it will be necessary to opt for the creation of the teams


Explanation:
for which it will be necessary to opt for the creation of the teams

Nitza Ramos
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and do all that has to be done to set up (the right/good) teams


Explanation:
my ideas :)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43