ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

expresión escénica

English translation: dramatic expression

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expresión escénica
English translation:dramatic expression
Entered by: Amanda Tozer

11:23 Nov 17, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / CV- RESUME
Spanish term or phrase: expresión escénica
Context: CV
Stage expression?????
Amanda Tozer
dramatic expression
Explanation:
dramatic literature -- Encyclopædia Britannica - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... General characteristics > Dramatic expression. ... Common elements of drama,
Dramatic expression, Dramatic structure. To cite this page: ...
www.britannica.com/eb/article?tocId=51060 - Páginas similares

dramatic literature -- Encyclopædia Britannica - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Dramatic expression. The language of ... Common elements of drama, Dramatic expression,
Dramatic structure. To cite this page: MLA style: "dramatic ...
www.britannica.com/eb/ article?tocId=51060&query=aesthetic%20distance - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.britannica.com ]

Drama - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In the field of theatrical performance and dramatic expression, there is a
tendency to use the terms "drama" and "theater" synonomously. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drama - 25k - 15 Nov 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Victorious Communications Theatrical Outreach - Presenting ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Christian, Victorious Communications Theatrical Outreach, Presenting Dramatic Expression
That Changes Lives! ... Presenting Dramatic Expression That Changes Lives! ...
www.maxpages.com/Victoriouscomm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Dramatic Expression in Opera, and Its Implications for ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Draft 6/18/2003 1 Dramatic Expression in Opera, and Its Implications for Conversational
Agents W. Lewis Johnson Director, Center for Advanced Research in ...
www.vhml.org/workshops/ AAMAS2003/papers/johnson/johnson.pdf
Selected response from:

Jorgelina Millán
Grading comment
many thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dramatic expressionJorgelina Millán
4stage expressionFuseila


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expresión escénica
dramatic expression


Explanation:
dramatic literature -- Encyclopædia Britannica - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... General characteristics > Dramatic expression. ... Common elements of drama,
Dramatic expression, Dramatic structure. To cite this page: ...
www.britannica.com/eb/article?tocId=51060 - Páginas similares

dramatic literature -- Encyclopædia Britannica - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Dramatic expression. The language of ... Common elements of drama, Dramatic expression,
Dramatic structure. To cite this page: MLA style: "dramatic ...
www.britannica.com/eb/ article?tocId=51060&query=aesthetic%20distance - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.britannica.com ]

Drama - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In the field of theatrical performance and dramatic expression, there is a
tendency to use the terms "drama" and "theater" synonomously. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drama - 25k - 15 Nov 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Victorious Communications Theatrical Outreach - Presenting ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Christian, Victorious Communications Theatrical Outreach, Presenting Dramatic Expression
That Changes Lives! ... Presenting Dramatic Expression That Changes Lives! ...
www.maxpages.com/Victoriouscomm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Dramatic Expression in Opera, and Its Implications for ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Draft 6/18/2003 1 Dramatic Expression in Opera, and Its Implications for Conversational
Agents W. Lewis Johnson Director, Center for Advanced Research in ...
www.vhml.org/workshops/ AAMAS2003/papers/johnson/johnson.pdf

Jorgelina Millán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks!!!!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expresión escénica
stage expression


Explanation:
suerte

Fuseila
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish