KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

brindar asesoramiento a distancia

English translation: provide/give long distance assistance/counsel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:brindar asesoramiento a distancia
English translation:provide/give long distance assistance/counsel
Entered by: - Carolina

23:24 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: brindar asesoramiento a distancia
Parte del mismo texto publicitario. Muchas gracias.
Ana Brause
provide/give long distance assistance/counsel
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque todas las opciones son válidas, ésta es la que tiene más sentido con el contenido del texto. Saludos a todos. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5provide remote advisory services
Marian Greenfield
5 +1provide on line helpsym
4 +1provide/give long distance assistance/counsel
- Carolina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provide remote advisory services


Explanation:
without more context...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
0 min

agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins

agree  Ltemes: indeed, more context is needed.
18 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
40 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide/give long distance assistance/counsel


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias, aunque todas las opciones son válidas, ésta es la que tiene más sentido con el contenido del texto. Saludos a todos. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: could be as well.
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ltemes :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide on line help


Explanation:
si es un help desk

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
3 days17 hrs
  -> thanks José!