KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Equipos para realizar pruebas

English translation: testing equipment / testing devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Equipos para realizar pruebas
English translation:testing equipment / testing devices
Entered by: Adela Sánchez

14:38 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Protecting the International Aviation
Spanish term or phrase: Equipos para realizar pruebas
Hola a todos.

Soy Adela Sánchez y estoy traduciendo una matriz sobre "Protección de la Aviación Internacional" en el marco de APEC.

El contexto en el que aparece la frase es el siguiente:

Se requiere contar con equipos para realizar pruebas a los equipos de rayos X para equipaje facturado, equipaje de mano, carga y correo.

Muchísimasd gracias.
Adela
Perú
Adela Sánchez
testing equipment / testing devices
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you so much.
Adela
Perú
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teams of staff to carry out tests
Robin Levey
4 +1testing equipment / testing devices
Susana Magnani
4equipment for testing
sassa


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment for testing


Explanation:
equipment for testing of X-ray equipment

suerte :)
S.

sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
testing equipment / testing devices


Explanation:
:-)

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you so much.
Adela
Perú

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Simple, pero al grano!
2 mins
  -> gracias jairo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teams of staff to carry out tests


Explanation:
it could just as easily be talking about people ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LATAM Agent
1 hr