KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Contenido de la función de inspección

English translation: Inspection guidelines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contenido de la función de inspección
English translation:Inspection guidelines
Entered by: Edward Tully

12:32 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation manual
Spanish term or phrase: Contenido de la función de inspección
this is a heading of a subsection of a manual for airline operating procedures. I'm not sure how to translate "contenido" in this context.
rhanisch
Inspection guidelines
Explanation:
depends on the context, but if the heading is followed by general rules, then this is it!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
yes, they are guidellines for a manual. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Content of the Inspection Function
Jerome Chiecchio
3Inspection guidelines
Edward Tully
3inspection checklist
patyjs


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspection checklist


Explanation:
If it's followed by a list it might be this....
it would help to know what comes next.

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Inspection guidelines


Explanation:
depends on the context, but if the heading is followed by general rules, then this is it!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
yes, they are guidellines for a manual. Thanks!

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Content of the Inspection Function


Explanation:
estoy muy seguro de la palabra "CONTENT" pero das muy poco contexto para "FUNCION"

Jerome Chiecchio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15