KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

capacidad y especialización técnicas acreditadas

English translation: accredited technical capacity and expertise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capacidad y especialización técnicas acreditadas
English translation:accredited technical capacity and expertise
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

18:44 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation manual
Spanish term or phrase: capacidad y especialización técnicas acreditadas
Here is the context:
"Reglamentariamente se establecerá el procedimiento mediante el cual podrá autorizarse a personas físicas y jurídicas, públicas o privadas, que dispongan de medios adecuados, capacidad y especialización técnicas acreditadas ..."
rhanisch
accredited technical capacity and expertise
Explanation:
Una opción


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-01 18:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Engineering Services/Technical illustration- [ Traduzca esta página ]Services include: accredited technical expertise; comprehensive and innovative training programs for customers and employees; satellite-based computerized ...
www.steellinks.com/pages/Engineering_Services/Technical_ill... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Australian Satellite Services: Dealers- [ Traduzca esta página ]The benefits this network brings to you, the customer, is to provide you with highly trained and accredited technical expertise in conjunction with ...
www.ascs.com.au/11 dealers.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

AutoWired - Automotive news and information. Live- [ Traduzca esta página ]"There is no design fault with the bonnet catch mechanism on the Clio II and Graeme Holt has no accredited technical expertise with which to make such a ...
www.autowired.co.uk/news/article.aspx?storyid=17917 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

© February 2002- [ Traduzca esta página ]While we must advocate the need for properly accredited technical expertise and professional benchmarking, we must also, as a matter of professional ...
www.es.mq.edu.au/~rhowitt/SIA_00E9.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
this was very helpful, thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accredited technical capacity and specialisation
David Cahill
4accredited technical capacity and expertise
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accredited technical capacity and specialisation


Explanation:
http://www.fomento.es/NR/rdonlyres/88DB7B35-852C-423D-9020-3...
Página 27

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accredited technical capacity and expertise


Explanation:
Una opción


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-01 18:51:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Engineering Services/Technical illustration- [ Traduzca esta página ]Services include: accredited technical expertise; comprehensive and innovative training programs for customers and employees; satellite-based computerized ...
www.steellinks.com/pages/Engineering_Services/Technical_ill... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Australian Satellite Services: Dealers- [ Traduzca esta página ]The benefits this network brings to you, the customer, is to provide you with highly trained and accredited technical expertise in conjunction with ...
www.ascs.com.au/11 dealers.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

AutoWired - Automotive news and information. Live- [ Traduzca esta página ]"There is no design fault with the bonnet catch mechanism on the Clio II and Graeme Holt has no accredited technical expertise with which to make such a ...
www.autowired.co.uk/news/article.aspx?storyid=17917 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

© February 2002- [ Traduzca esta página ]While we must advocate the need for properly accredited technical expertise and professional benchmarking, we must also, as a matter of professional ...
www.es.mq.edu.au/~rhowitt/SIA_00E9.htm - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
this was very helpful, thank you