KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

incumplimientos de la normativa aplicable constatados

English translation: observed failures to comply with the relevant regulations


21:08 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation manual
Spanish term or phrase: incumplimientos de la normativa aplicable constatados
they are talking about when an inspection or procedure is not completed
rhanisch
English translation:observed failures to comply with the relevant regulations
Explanation:
One option ...
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2observed failures to comply with the relevant regulations
Robin Levey
4 +1non-compliances with the applicable registered regulations
Edward Tully


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
observed failures to comply with the relevant regulations


Explanation:
One option ...

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laureana Pavon: Tambien podría ser "observed non-compliances with..."
4 mins

agree  Mayte Vega
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-compliances with the applicable registered regulations


Explanation:
HTH!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Holt
9 hrs
  -> thank you Sandra!