ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

intercambio comercial

English translation: trade; commercial trade

15:01 Jun 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: intercambio comercial
El intercambio comercial por medio de carga aérea presento un crecimiento
Pia
English translation:trade; commercial trade
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trade; commercial trade
Marian Greenfield
5trade exchange, exchange of trade
Henry Hinds
4comercial exchange
Paula Pereira Fernandes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trade exchange, exchange of trade


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trade; commercial trade


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
44 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs

agree  Sanafabich
279 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comercial exchange


Explanation:
Venezuela and India seek to increase commercial exchange - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Venezuela and India seek to increase commercial exchange. Indian ambassador
extended an invitation to businessmen to present their exportable offer. ...
www.embindia.org/Articulos/comercial exchange.htm - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Increasing Tunisian commercial exchange - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Increasing Tunisian commercial exchange, Tunisia, Economics. ... Increasing
Tunisian commercial exchange Tunisia, Economics, 7/22/1998. ...
www.arabicnews.com/ansub/ Daily/Day/980722/1998072215.html - 21k - Em cache - Páginas Semelh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-06-10 15:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops! I mean coMMercial

Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese