KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

cuyas tres cabinas

English translation: whose three cabins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuyas tres cabinas
English translation:whose three cabins
Entered by: Tom2004

16:04 Jun 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: cuyas tres cabinas
Este es el primer avión de la compañía cuyas tres cabinas han sido acondicionada
Pia
whose three cabins...
Explanation:
whose three cabins...
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6whose three cabins...
Tom2004
5 +3compartment
Fabricio Castillo
5cabins
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
compartment


Explanation:
Supongo que hablan de las tres cabinas correspondientes a las clases de asiento en un avión, ¿no? ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
15 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Lorenia!

agree  NoraBellettieri
34 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Nora!

agree  David Jessop: chaching ba bing
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, David!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
whose three cabins...


Explanation:
whose three cabins...

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
2 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Maria Teijido
3 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Daniel Burns
5 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
10 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Carmen Loren
4 hrs
  -> Thanx!

agree  Refugio
14 hrs
  -> Thanx!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabins


Explanation:
En la industria de la aviación, siempre se refieren a las cabinas como "cabins" (First class cabin, economy or coach cabin, etc.).

Hope it helps.


Judy Rojas
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8