KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

estudia la viabilidad

English translation: ... is studying/analyzing the feasibility of....


15:19 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: estudia la viabilidad
China Airlines estudia la viabilidad de proceder
Pia
English translation:... is studying/analyzing the feasibility of....
Explanation:
una opción. Salu2!
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4... is studying/analyzing the feasibility of....
- Carolina
4is studying the feasability of proceeding
Tom2004
4performs a viability study or studies the viabilityKit Cree
2 +1performs a feasability studyGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performs a viability study or studies the viability


Explanation:
viablity study - would it be viable to proceed with this project, for example.

Kit Cree
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is studying the feasability of proceeding


Explanation:
or is studying the practicality of proceeding

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
... is studying/analyzing the feasibility of....


Explanation:
una opción. Salu2!

- Carolina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon: me gusta mas analyzing...
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lorenia! :)

agree  Katty Ossa: analyzing.......mejor
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Katty!

agree  David Jessop
2 hrs
  -> David, muchas gracias :)

agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
performs a feasability study


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: bravissimo
2 hrs
  -> thanks verb!