KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Esto ha obligado a redefinir el negocio aerocomercial

English translation: This has meant that the...


15:32 Jun 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: Esto ha obligado a redefinir el negocio aerocomercial
Esto ha obligado a redefinir el negocio aerocomercial, e implica un gran desafío
Pia
English translation:This has meant that the...
Explanation:
As a result, the aerocommercial sector has had to be redefined...
Selected response from:

louisajay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2This has meant that the...louisajay
4 +1This has forced... as below
Tom2004


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This has forced... as below


Explanation:
This has forced a redefinition of the commercial airline industry.

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Couture
5 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This has meant that the...


Explanation:
As a result, the aerocommercial sector has had to be redefined...



    Reference: http://avisupser.dgrsolutions.com/aboutus.html
louisajay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Couture
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
6 hrs