KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

resolucion del "modo de franja"

English translation: strip mode resolution


08:58 Dec 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Spanish term or phrase: resolucion del "modo de franja"
It appears in requriements for image intelligence systems (SAR).
Stephanie Nakache
English translation:strip mode resolution
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Davorka Grgic
Grading comment
Thanks. Excellent
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1strip mode resolution
Davorka Grgic
4resolution of strip modeDavid Brown


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolucion del modo de franja
resolution of strip mode


Explanation:
See this web page..the document can be seen in Spanish and in English
http://www.raytheon.com/products/seavue/ref_docs/sea_vue.pdf

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strip mode resolution


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.raytheon.com/products/hisar/ref_docs/hisar.pdf
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. Excellent

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
29 mins