KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Agriculture

temperatura media de liberación

English translation: average release temperature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:temperatura media de liberación
English translation:average release temperature
Entered by: Marina Delgado

18:39 Mar 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
Spanish term or phrase: temperatura media de liberación
Se refiere a la liberación de fertilizantes químicos
Marina Delgado
Spain
average release temperature
Explanation:
Based on my experience in agroecology translations.
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Christine Laurin
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1average release temperatureChristine Laurin
5average spraying temperatureAntonio Costa
4Release Fertilizer Average Media TemperatureJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
average spraying temperature


Explanation:
I believe it is the temperature at wihich a certain liquid can be sprayed

Antonio Costa

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average release temperature


Explanation:
Based on my experience in agroecology translations.
Hope it helps.

Christine Laurin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That was what I intended to put, without being an expert in this area.
10 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Release Fertilizer Average Media Temperature


Explanation:
Hola,


Controlled Release Fertilizer:
http://www.scottscompany.com/_downloads/pdfs/ProProducts/901...

Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4