KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Agriculture

malla calandrada

English translation: calendered mesh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:malla calandrada
English translation:calendered mesh
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:09 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / general
Spanish term or phrase: malla calandrada
bolsa para productos hortifruticolas
la bolsa comprende un elemento laminar de malla calandrada de forma rectangular muy alargada
Maria Carla Di Giacinti
Argentina
calendered mesh
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calendered mesh
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4calendered meshGuiri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calendered mesh


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis
4 hrs
  -> gracias Gerardo

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendered mesh


Explanation:
.

Guiri
Spain