KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

graficación

English translation: Graphic representation/presentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:graficación
English translation:Graphic representation/presentation
Entered by: Daniel Coria

22:01 Feb 22, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Urban design
Spanish term or phrase: graficación
El término aparece en un programa de estudios de arquitectura, específicamente de la materia "Diseño Urbano".
Es un punto del título "La concepción del diseño urbano a partir de la reglamentación".
Frase completa: "Graficación de los distintos tipos de reglamentación y su consecuente tejido urbano".
msperandio
Graphic representation/presentation
Explanation:
My suggestion...

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Graphic representation/presentation
Daniel Coria
4plottingdkano
3table (diagram? or chart?) of the various types
Maureen Wilkins


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Graphic representation/presentation


Explanation:
My suggestion...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Lorenia...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table (diagram? or chart?) of the various types


Explanation:
it seems to refer to some kind of table

Maureen Wilkins
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plotting


Explanation:
ese suena bien

dkano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish