KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

Ubicacion y conjunto

English translation: location and grouping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ubicacion y conjunto
English translation:location and grouping
Entered by: xxxOso

06:09 Mar 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
Spanish term or phrase: Ubicacion y conjunto
elaboró planes de ubicación y conjunto
Rafaela Graffos
location and group
Explanation:
Hola Rafaela,
Espero que te ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 06:31:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también \"location and grouping\"
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks to all for the input. I chose location and grouping for my answer because it seemed to fit in with the rest of the text.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2location and groupxxxOso
4location and complex?
Parrot


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
location and group


Explanation:
Hola Rafaela,
Espero que te ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 06:31:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también \"location and grouping\"

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks to all for the input. I chose location and grouping for my answer because it seemed to fit in with the rest of the text.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis: Con tan poco contexto, me parece más la segunda. ¿No?
8 mins
  -> A mi también.. ¶:^)) ¡Gracias! ¶:^)

agree  Michael O' Brien: la segunda
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Michael ¶:^))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
location and complex?


Explanation:
I tend to agree with Oso (not enough context to go on), but you may have something specific in mind.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 97