KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

Administración del Proyecto de Implementación de seguridad

English translation: Security Implementation Project Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administración del Proyecto de Implementación de seguridad
English translation:Security Implementation Project Management
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:57 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / CV
Spanish term or phrase: Administración del Proyecto de Implementación de seguridad
Cargos: Administración del Proyecto de Implementación de seguridad mediante IPS para protección de la red Corporativa.
Ericad
Security Implementation Project Management
Explanation:
Security Standards for the Implementation of Security Controls
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Security Implementation Project Management
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Administration of the Safety Implementation ProjectGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administración del proyecto de implementación de seguridad
Administration of the Safety Implementation Project


Explanation:
Administración del Proyecto de Implementación de seguridad
Administration of the Safety Implementation Project

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administración del proyecto de implementación de seguridad
Security Implementation Project Management


Explanation:
Security Standards for the Implementation of Security Controls

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos: Eso es...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Christian