KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

cambio de imagen

English translation: change of image/appearance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cambio de imagen
English translation:change of image/appearance
Entered by: Karina Pelech

16:17 May 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / arquitectura
Spanish term or phrase: cambio de imagen
trad de un cv de un arquitecto
"Participé en el proyecto de cambio de lay out y de imagen de los supermercados"
Eloisa
change of image/appearance
Explanation:
(and btw - 'lay out' would be written as one word: "layout")

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"changing the image/appearance\"... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1change of image/appearance
Karina Pelech
4image and layout update
Ligia Dias Costa
4changing the imagexxxjerryk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changing the image


Explanation:
we're trying to change the image of supermarkets

xxxjerryk

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
image and layout update


Explanation:
suggestion

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change of image/appearance


Explanation:
(and btw - 'lay out' would be written as one word: "layout")

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 16:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"changing the image/appearance\"... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
18 hrs