KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

Dirección de obra

English translation: construction management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dirección de obra
English translation:construction management
Entered by: marfus

18:40 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Arquitectura
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección de obra
En un programa universitario de la carrera de arquitectura "dirección de obra" aparece como una de las materias
Sil M
Argentina
Construction management
Explanation:
Ver referencias
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Construction management
GoodWords
4Building´s ManagementSebastián Sierpe Toral
3Project Management
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Construction management


Explanation:
Ver referencias


    Reference: http://www.suarquitecto.com/calidad/CM.htm
    Reference: http://www.expertisesearch.com/es-z1005-construccion-obras.a...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min

agree  Nikki Graham
44 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Project Management


Explanation:
Not sure, just a possibility.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5