KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

baño compartimentado

English translation: compartmentalized bath


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:baño compartimentado
English translation:compartmentalized bath
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:34 Nov 10, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: baño compartimentado
un baño compartimentado en el cual estan separados en un compartimento el inodoro , la ducha y el bidet y en otro el lavatorio y espejo
sym
compartmentalized bath
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2partitioned bathroom
bigedsenior
5 +2compartmentalized bath
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compartmentalized bath


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Smith Campbell: Exactly, :)
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Anne.

agree  Maria523
1 day12 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partitioned bathroom


Explanation:
BATHROOM SPACE AND CONVENIENCE It is common today to have a bathroom partitioned as in a motel, so that one person can use part of it while another is ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=0811724468...

Australian Travel Agent : Best Flights - discount travel - Travel ...Transparent partitioned bathroom with foldable wooden curtain, and the sound of flowing water is very unique, reflecting a truly Asian style. ...
www.bestflights.com.au/cgi-bin/asian/phuketb/flights?mainde... - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Adjustable hinge for assembling a non-frame plate glass of a ...Generally, a high-class bathroom is partitioned with a non-frame plate glass pivotally assembled on a doorjamb of the bathroom by hinges, ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/20050125949.html


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosina Peixoto
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4 hrs
  -> thanks again