KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

tabla Kh

English translation: Kh table


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tabla Kh
English translation:Kh table
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

02:21 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: tabla Kh
Necesito la traducción de tablas y ábacos.Gracias.

Aplicaciones en secciones rectangulares empleando las tablas Kh y ábacos m; n.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Tables - Charts
Explanation:
ábacos = Charts

Tablas = Tables
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4KH Tablervillaronga
4Tables - Charts
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tables - Charts


Explanation:
ábacos = Charts

Tablas = Tables

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KH Table


Explanation:
KH is generally regarded as a measure of calcium
bicarbonate, though I have heard magnesium bicarbonate is also included
in KH measurements. Bicarbonates are salts of carbonic acid, where one
atom of Hydrogen is replaced by a metal.



    Reference: http://groups.google.com/groups?q=Kh&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=U...
rvillaronga
United States