KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

El desarme de las obras no perdurables.

English translation: dismantling of temporary construction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:El desarme de las obras no perdurables.
English translation:dismantling of temporary construction
Entered by: Claudia Calvosa

09:26 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: El desarme de las obras no perdurables.
Se refiere a obras arquitectónicas.
Claudia Calvosa
dismantling of temporary construction
Explanation:
It's in Goggle. In English "construction" is rarely plural. Hope this is what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Belli
United States
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchísimas gracias a todos por las respuestas. Me ayudaron todos realmente. Saludos, Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dismantling of temporary constructionBelli
4 +1dismantling of ephemeral constructions
Ángel Domínguez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dismantling of ephemeral constructions


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva O:-)

Ángel Domínguez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kate Major: yes. Or 'temporary' maybe.
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dismantling of temporary construction


Explanation:
It's in Goggle. In English "construction" is rarely plural. Hope this is what you are looking for.

Belli
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfecto. Muchísimas gracias a todos por las respuestas. Me ayudaron todos realmente. Saludos, Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Vergara
4 hrs