ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

planificación

English translation: "Planning"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planificación
English translation:"Planning"
Entered by: eski

09:30 Dec 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: planificación
planificación de la obra
Guadalupe
"Planning"
Explanation:
Key words: geographic information system (GIS), roadway construction planning, information integration, space scheduling. Le processus de planification de ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/nrc/cjce/2006/00000033/00000... - Páginas similares
Planning & Construction - [ Traducir esta página ]Whether your company requires new construction or simply renovations to your existing space, Planning & Construction Associates, Inc. is ready to put all ...
www.planning-construction.com/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
planification de la construction - [ Traducir esta página ]planification de la construction. Groups:. POLITIQUE ENVIRONNEMENTALE. Themes: ... English (US): building planning. Español: planificación de construcción ...
www.eionet.europa.eu/gemet/concept?cp=1046&langcode=fr - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Construction Planning Cycle - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
strong link between sequencing of planning, design. and construction. .... Plan for Construction—business needs for. investment. CPIC PROCESS STEPS ...
www.nps.gov/dsc/c_business/Construction Planning Cycle.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-12-05 19:06:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planification; Planning; Planificación; Construction; Construction; Construcción ; Urgence; Emergency; Urgencia; Ouragan; Hurricane; Huracán; Sinistre; ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=3664022 - Páginas similares
de J KOVEL - 1995 - Citado por 1 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Parallel robots:Planification de trajectoire - [ Traducir esta página ]In 17th Int. Symp. on Automation and Robotics in Construction, Taipei, Taiwan, 2000. Keywords: applications,trajectory planning. ...
www-sop.inria.fr/members/Jean-Pierre.Merlet/Planning/biblio_espace.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Grasp planning for object manipulation by an autonomous robot ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-12-05 19:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whether your company requires new construction or simply renovations to your existing space, Planning & Construction Associates, Inc. is ready to put all ...
www.planning-construction.com/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
Forestry Library Databases - Trail Planning, Construction, and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Indexes publications relating to the planning, design, construction, and maintenance of all types of trails. Includes trail use studies. ...
forestry.lib.umn.edu/bib/trls.phtml - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment Federal Grants ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Employment, Labor, and Training Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment Federal Grants, Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment ...
www.federalgrantswire.com/facilities-planning-construction-... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Planning, Construction, and Statistical Analysis of Comparative ...Información del artículo Planning, Construction, and Statistical Analysis of Comparative Experiments.
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=1121119 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
de J Rutherford - 2005
Amazon.com: In Detail: High-Density Housing: Concepts, Planning ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Amazon.com: In Detail: High-Density Housing: Concepts, Planning, Construction ( In Detail (englisch)): Christian Schittich: Books.
www.amazon.com/Detail-High-Density-Concepts-Planning-Constr... - 317k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much it was way more clear than I had ever expected.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Planning"
eski
4schedule/scheduling
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule/scheduling


Explanation:
This is the term I normally use. Planning is OK, but doesn't have the same clout!

HTH

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much. :-)


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Planning"


Explanation:
Key words: geographic information system (GIS), roadway construction planning, information integration, space scheduling. Le processus de planification de ...
www.ingentaconnect.com/content/nrc/cjce/2006/00000033/00000... - Páginas similares
Planning & Construction - [ Traducir esta página ]Whether your company requires new construction or simply renovations to your existing space, Planning & Construction Associates, Inc. is ready to put all ...
www.planning-construction.com/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
planification de la construction - [ Traducir esta página ]planification de la construction. Groups:. POLITIQUE ENVIRONNEMENTALE. Themes: ... English (US): building planning. Español: planificación de construcción ...
www.eionet.europa.eu/gemet/concept?cp=1046&langcode=fr - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Construction Planning Cycle - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
strong link between sequencing of planning, design. and construction. .... Plan for Construction—business needs for. investment. CPIC PROCESS STEPS ...
www.nps.gov/dsc/c_business/Construction Planning Cycle.pdf - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-12-05 19:06:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planification; Planning; Planificación; Construction; Construction; Construcción ; Urgence; Emergency; Urgencia; Ouragan; Hurricane; Huracán; Sinistre; ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=3664022 - Páginas similares
de J KOVEL - 1995 - Citado por 1 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Parallel robots:Planification de trajectoire - [ Traducir esta página ]In 17th Int. Symp. on Automation and Robotics in Construction, Taipei, Taiwan, 2000. Keywords: applications,trajectory planning. ...
www-sop.inria.fr/members/Jean-Pierre.Merlet/Planning/biblio_espace.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Grasp planning for object manipulation by an autonomous robot ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-12-05 19:07:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whether your company requires new construction or simply renovations to your existing space, Planning & Construction Associates, Inc. is ready to put all ...
www.planning-construction.com/ - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
Forestry Library Databases - Trail Planning, Construction, and ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Indexes publications relating to the planning, design, construction, and maintenance of all types of trails. Includes trail use studies. ...
forestry.lib.umn.edu/bib/trls.phtml - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment Federal Grants ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Employment, Labor, and Training Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment Federal Grants, Facilities, Planning, Construction, and Equipment ...
www.federalgrantswire.com/facilities-planning-construction-... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
Planning, Construction, and Statistical Analysis of Comparative ...Información del artículo Planning, Construction, and Statistical Analysis of Comparative Experiments.
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=1121119 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
de J Rutherford - 2005
Amazon.com: In Detail: High-Density Housing: Concepts, Planning ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Amazon.com: In Detail: High-Density Housing: Concepts, Planning, Construction ( In Detail (englisch)): Christian Schittich: Books.
www.amazon.com/Detail-High-Density-Concepts-Planning-Constr... - 317k - En caché - Páginas similares


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
Thank you very much it was way more clear than I had ever expected.