KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

diseño hidrosanitario/interventoria

English translation: Plumbing (installation) design/ building supervision


23:05 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: diseño hidrosanitario/interventoria
hello everybody,

I need help with two technical words for an architecture text:
diseño hidrosanitario (design of all things refering with water)
interventoría (task of supervising that the building is constructed as the architect wants or as the client wants)
veronicarpo
Colombia
English translation:Plumbing (installation) design/ building supervision
Explanation:
ELABORACION DE PROYECTO DE INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS Y CUARTO DE MAQUINAS ... Plumbing Contractor. Pneumatic Systems Contractor. Industrial Projects ...
www.almo-instalaciones.com/en/curriculum.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
baths grifo plomeria plumbing showers, Méxicobaths grifo plomeria plumbing showers, sitios mexicanos. ... Especialistas en suministro de materiales para redes hidrosanitarias, redes hidráulicas, ...
www.chili.com.mx/rubros/baths-grifo-plomeria-plumbing-showe... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
fontanero plomeria plumbing, Méxicofontanero plomeria plumbing, sitios mexicanos. ... Especialistas en suministro de materiales para redes hidrosanitarias, redes hidráulicas, plomería, ...
www.chili.com.mx/rubros/fontanero-plomeria-plumbing-2.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Stiva WebSiteIngeniería Hidrosanitaria. Cumplimos con las normas y estándares de Uniform Plumbing Code (UPC). Ingeniería Eléctrica. Cumplimos con estándares de Factory ...
www.stiva.com/c_ingenierias.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Kiwa K26261/01 10 19 12 24 16 45 38 19 50Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
y 1.3m en instalaciones hidrosanitarias. At 23ºC. Horizontal position. - Electrical installations: maximum distance of 1.5m recommended. - Plumbing ...
www.apolo.es/pdf/homologaciones/KIWA.pdf - Páginas similares
Water plumbing work - dgMarket - Tenders and consulting ... - [ Traducir esta página ]REHABILITACIÓN DE RUTA CRÍTICA Y SISTEMA HIDROSANITARIO DEL HOSPITAL ASUNCIÓN JUIGALPA ... Goods, Works and Services. 45332200 - Water plumbing work ...
www.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do~3232009 - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
Servicio de plomeria y otras reparaciones principalmente ...Mantenimiento HIDROSANITARIO desasolve y limpieza de Drenaje ... Estrada's Plumbing & Electric Services-Electricistas plomeros. Teléfono ...
guia-chiapas.guiamexico.com.mx/servicio-de-plomeria-y-otras-reparaciones.../san...de.../empresas-guia.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Mint Portal - INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS NUIN S.L. - [ Traducir esta página ]INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS NUIN SL. ... 171, - Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning. NAICS 2002 Core code :. 2382, - Building Equipment Contractors ...
mintportal.bvdep.com/MintPortal-FJDKCJDIBIFIHIGICIIIDI.urk - Páginas similares
2003 International Plumbing Code - Spanish Edition - [ Traducir esta página ]Provides comprehensive minimum regulations for plumbing facilities in terms of both ... hidrosanitarias en términos de objetivos preceptivos y de desempeño, ...
www.internationalcodes.net/2003-plumbing-codes-100-3201-03.... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Polypropylene Pipes and Fittings for Plumbing Installation Tubos y ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Plumbing Installation. Tubos y Accesorios de Polipropileno para. Instalaciones Hidrosanitarias. Tubes et Raccords en Polypropylene pour ...
www.elosolar.ch/documents/Polysystem.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados | Herramientas del idioma | Sugerencias de búsqueda

Página principal de Google - Programas de publicidad - Tecnología para empresa - Privacidad
Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices and ... The Plumbing Design and Installation Workbook presents review and test ...
www.contractor-books.com/AT/Plumbing.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Aims / Skills Necessary Previous Knowledge Syllabus 1/9 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
To design and read plans, sketches of installations employing the suitable .... Carrying out of the project for the plumbing installation in a building. ... ROMERO SEDÓ, A.M.; ARRUÉ BURILLO, P. Instalaciones hidrosanitarias en los ...
https://www.eupc.uclm.es/escuela/guiadocente2/ingles/asignat... - Páginas similares
de NP Knowledge
Amazon.com: Plumbing: Design and Installation: L. V. Ripka: Books - [ Traducir esta página ]Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices ... Plumbing: Design and Installation. 63% buy the item featured on this page: ...
www.amazon.com/Plumbing-Installation-L-V-Ripka/dp/082690631... - 261k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® Proyectos Construcciones y Diseños, S.A. de C.V. PCD16 Ene 2009 ... DISEÑOS ESPECIALES EN PIEDRA STONE SPECIAL DESIGNS ... INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS HYDROSANITARY INSTALLATIONS ... MANTENIMIENTO A INMUEBLES EN PLOMERIA PLUMBING REAL ESTATE MAINTENANCE ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/u/c3qg.htm - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® WestecDISEÑO E INSTALACION DE SISTEMAS DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SYSTEMS .... MANTENIMIENTO A INMUEBLES EN PLOMERIA PLUMBING REAL ESTATE MAINTENANCE .... MANTENIMIENTO PREVENTIVO DE INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/bmdh.htm - 244k - En caché - Páginas similares
Plumbing Design and Installation, 3rd Edition - ISBN#0-8269-0631-1 - [ Traducir esta página ]Plumbing Design and Installation, 3rd Edition, ATP, Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices and plumbing students to ...
www.constructionbook.com/xq/ASP/ProductID.5484/id.415/qx/de... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
Download - [ Traducir esta página ]DESIGN FLOW SOLUTIONS - provides the engineer with a range of computer tools to ... para projeto hidro-sanitário, contendo sua própria base independente de CAD. ... We are developing and marketing Plumbing sofware built for plumbers, by a plumber. .... Follow instructions for installation that appear on the screen. ...
www.pipesystem.com.br/Download/body_download.html - 127k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA SERVICIO NACIONAL DE APRENDIZAJE SENA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Welded Copper and Copper Alloy Plumbing Tube, B. American Society for Testing and ... Standard Guide for Selection, design and Installation. of Thermoplastic Water Pressure for .... Lo relacionado a las instalaciones Hidrosanitarias ...
www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/Direccin General/pli... - Páginas similares
[PDF] REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA SERVICIO NACIONAL DE APRENDIZAJE SENA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
arquitectónicos, así como el dimensionamiento eléctrico e hidrosanitario ...... Copper Alloy Plumbing Tube, B 698-81. American Society for Testing and Materials ... Standard Guide for Selection, design and Installation of Thermoplastic ...
www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/Direccin General/pre... - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.sena.edu.co »
International Mark - (943453) FAR - [ Traducir esta página ]11, Heating and plumbing components, in particular valves for radiators, fittings; strainers for ... vannes de remplissage d'eau pour installations de chauffage. ... empalmes; filtros rotativos para sistemas hidrosanitarios; dispositivos de control ... Welcome · PCT (Patents) · Trademarks · Designs · Article 6ter ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=943453 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-05 23:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-05 23:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your more than welcome, Veronica:Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plumbing (installation) design/ building supervision
eski
3plumbing design/field inspectionPaul Merriam


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plumbing design/field inspection


Explanation:
Please run these through your favorite search engine to ensure that you like them. Plumbing in English doesn't include evaluation of nearby streams to determine whether they'll flood. (I don't think hidrosanitario does either, but I haven't checked.) And field inspections are conducted while the building is under construction, generally using the plans as a guide.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: You are right, an "hidrosanitario" doesn´t have to evaluate waters outside the building. Thanks for your help


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plumbing (installation) design/ building supervision


Explanation:
ELABORACION DE PROYECTO DE INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS Y CUARTO DE MAQUINAS ... Plumbing Contractor. Pneumatic Systems Contractor. Industrial Projects ...
www.almo-instalaciones.com/en/curriculum.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
baths grifo plomeria plumbing showers, Méxicobaths grifo plomeria plumbing showers, sitios mexicanos. ... Especialistas en suministro de materiales para redes hidrosanitarias, redes hidráulicas, ...
www.chili.com.mx/rubros/baths-grifo-plomeria-plumbing-showe... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
fontanero plomeria plumbing, Méxicofontanero plomeria plumbing, sitios mexicanos. ... Especialistas en suministro de materiales para redes hidrosanitarias, redes hidráulicas, plomería, ...
www.chili.com.mx/rubros/fontanero-plomeria-plumbing-2.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares
Stiva WebSiteIngeniería Hidrosanitaria. Cumplimos con las normas y estándares de Uniform Plumbing Code (UPC). Ingeniería Eléctrica. Cumplimos con estándares de Factory ...
www.stiva.com/c_ingenierias.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Kiwa K26261/01 10 19 12 24 16 45 38 19 50Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
y 1.3m en instalaciones hidrosanitarias. At 23ºC. Horizontal position. - Electrical installations: maximum distance of 1.5m recommended. - Plumbing ...
www.apolo.es/pdf/homologaciones/KIWA.pdf - Páginas similares
Water plumbing work - dgMarket - Tenders and consulting ... - [ Traducir esta página ]REHABILITACIÓN DE RUTA CRÍTICA Y SISTEMA HIDROSANITARIO DEL HOSPITAL ASUNCIÓN JUIGALPA ... Goods, Works and Services. 45332200 - Water plumbing work ...
www.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do~3232009 - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
Servicio de plomeria y otras reparaciones principalmente ...Mantenimiento HIDROSANITARIO desasolve y limpieza de Drenaje ... Estrada's Plumbing & Electric Services-Electricistas plomeros. Teléfono ...
guia-chiapas.guiamexico.com.mx/servicio-de-plomeria-y-otras-reparaciones.../san...de.../empresas-guia.html - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Mint Portal - INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS NUIN S.L. - [ Traducir esta página ]INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS NUIN SL. ... 171, - Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning. NAICS 2002 Core code :. 2382, - Building Equipment Contractors ...
mintportal.bvdep.com/MintPortal-FJDKCJDIBIFIHIGICIIIDI.urk - Páginas similares
2003 International Plumbing Code - Spanish Edition - [ Traducir esta página ]Provides comprehensive minimum regulations for plumbing facilities in terms of both ... hidrosanitarias en términos de objetivos preceptivos y de desempeño, ...
www.internationalcodes.net/2003-plumbing-codes-100-3201-03.... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Polypropylene Pipes and Fittings for Plumbing Installation Tubos y ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Plumbing Installation. Tubos y Accesorios de Polipropileno para. Instalaciones Hidrosanitarias. Tubes et Raccords en Polypropylene pour ...
www.elosolar.ch/documents/Polysystem.pdf - Páginas similares

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Siguiente


Restringir la búsqueda a los resultados | Herramientas del idioma | Sugerencias de búsqueda

Página principal de Google - Programas de publicidad - Tecnología para empresa - Privacidad
Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices and ... The Plumbing Design and Installation Workbook presents review and test ...
www.contractor-books.com/AT/Plumbing.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Aims / Skills Necessary Previous Knowledge Syllabus 1/9 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
To design and read plans, sketches of installations employing the suitable .... Carrying out of the project for the plumbing installation in a building. ... ROMERO SEDÓ, A.M.; ARRUÉ BURILLO, P. Instalaciones hidrosanitarias en los ...
https://www.eupc.uclm.es/escuela/guiadocente2/ingles/asignat... - Páginas similares
de NP Knowledge
Amazon.com: Plumbing: Design and Installation: L. V. Ripka: Books - [ Traducir esta página ]Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices ... Plumbing: Design and Installation. 63% buy the item featured on this page: ...
www.amazon.com/Plumbing-Installation-L-V-Ripka/dp/082690631... - 261k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® Proyectos Construcciones y Diseños, S.A. de C.V. PCD16 Ene 2009 ... DISEÑOS ESPECIALES EN PIEDRA STONE SPECIAL DESIGNS ... INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS HYDROSANITARY INSTALLATIONS ... MANTENIMIENTO A INMUEBLES EN PLOMERIA PLUMBING REAL ESTATE MAINTENANCE ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/u/c3qg.htm - 92k - En caché - Páginas similares
COSMOS Online® WestecDISEÑO E INSTALACION DE SISTEMAS DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SYSTEMS .... MANTENIMIENTO A INMUEBLES EN PLOMERIA PLUMBING REAL ESTATE MAINTENANCE .... MANTENIMIENTO PREVENTIVO DE INSTALACIONES HIDROSANITARIAS ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/pqs/bmdh.htm - 244k - En caché - Páginas similares
Plumbing Design and Installation, 3rd Edition - ISBN#0-8269-0631-1 - [ Traducir esta página ]Plumbing Design and Installation, 3rd Edition, ATP, Plumbing Design and Installation is a comprehensive text used by apprentices and plumbing students to ...
www.constructionbook.com/xq/ASP/ProductID.5484/id.415/qx/de... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
Download - [ Traducir esta página ]DESIGN FLOW SOLUTIONS - provides the engineer with a range of computer tools to ... para projeto hidro-sanitário, contendo sua própria base independente de CAD. ... We are developing and marketing Plumbing sofware built for plumbers, by a plumber. .... Follow instructions for installation that appear on the screen. ...
www.pipesystem.com.br/Download/body_download.html - 127k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA SERVICIO NACIONAL DE APRENDIZAJE SENA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Welded Copper and Copper Alloy Plumbing Tube, B. American Society for Testing and ... Standard Guide for Selection, design and Installation. of Thermoplastic Water Pressure for .... Lo relacionado a las instalaciones Hidrosanitarias ...
www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/Direccin General/pli... - Páginas similares
[PDF] REPÚBLICA DE COLOMBIA SERVICIO NACIONAL DE APRENDIZAJE SENA ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
arquitectónicos, así como el dimensionamiento eléctrico e hidrosanitario ...... Copper Alloy Plumbing Tube, B 698-81. American Society for Testing and Materials ... Standard Guide for Selection, design and Installation of Thermoplastic ...
www.sena.edu.co/downloads/Control Social/Direccin General/pre... - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.sena.edu.co »
International Mark - (943453) FAR - [ Traducir esta página ]11, Heating and plumbing components, in particular valves for radiators, fittings; strainers for ... vannes de remplissage d'eau pour installations de chauffage. ... empalmes; filtros rotativos para sistemas hidrosanitarios; dispositivos de control ... Welcome · PCT (Patents) · Trademarks · Designs · Article 6ter ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=943453 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-05 23:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-05 23:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Your more than welcome, Veronica:Hope it helps.

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Eski. This is perfect.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aoife Kennedy: Yes, perhaps "building control" as opposed to supervision. Building control is a branch of a local authority in the UK. It approves planning permission, extensions, etc.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Aoife. Saludos from Acapulco. :))