KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

readecuacion de circulaciones y estacionamientos

English translation: realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:readecuacion de circulaciones y estacionamientos
English translation:realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:52 Mar 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: readecuacion de circulaciones y estacionamientos
when talking about a mall vehicle circulation area
María Sanz
Argentina
realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas
Explanation:
readecuacion de circulaciones y estacionamientos

realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas
Henry Hinds
4 +1upgrading the parking areas and improving the access roads
Sonia Gomes
4 +1upgrade/improvement of vehicle parking and vehicle access roads
Gerard Michael Burns
4readaptation of circuits and parking areasmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upgrade/improvement of vehicle parking and vehicle access roads


Explanation:
A supposition, but it will be something similar. Someone else may have a more precise answer.

Gerard Michael Burns
Paraguay
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
10 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upgrading the parking areas and improving the access roads


Explanation:
Upgrading the parking areas and improving the access roads.

Just a thought

All the best
Sonia

Sonia Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
10 hrs
  -> Brigith, thanks what about a coffee?

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
readaptation of circuits and parking areas


Explanation:
This is how I understand it, i.e. "driving circuits".

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas


Explanation:
readecuacion de circulaciones y estacionamientos

realignment of traffic patterns and parking areas


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: I am getting "tired" agreeing with you :)
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Brigith, if you disagree sometime, I'll not take it personally!