KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

unidad de conexion vertical

English translation: vertical connection unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:unidad de conexion vertical
English translation:vertical connection unit
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:29 Mar 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: unidad de conexion vertical
descripcion de un edificio en la cual aparece tal frase

vertical conexion unit? mmmm
María Sanz
Argentina
vertical connection unit
Explanation:
Ahora sin mayor contexto es difícil saber lo que es en realidad. ¿Puedes aportar más?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vertical linking unitrabenante
3vertical connection unit
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical connection unit


Explanation:
Ahora sin mayor contexto es difícil saber lo que es en realidad. ¿Puedes aportar más?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vertical linking unit


Explanation:
But the context is not clear

rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian