KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

ÁREA DE CONTROL DEL HORMIGÓN Y COMPONENTES

English translation: control area for concrete and components


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ÁREA DE CONTROL DEL HORMIGÓN Y COMPONENTES
English translation:control area for concrete and components
Entered by: gnomo

12:02 Dec 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: ÁREA DE CONTROL DEL HORMIGÓN Y COMPONENTES
tal cual
gnomo
control area for concrete and components
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1material staging area
Shawn Keeney
4 +1control area for concrete and components
swisstell


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÁREA DE CONTROL DEL HORMIGÓN Y COMPONENTES
control area for concrete and components


Explanation:
tal cual

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
28 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÁREA DE CONTROL DEL HORMIGÓN Y COMPONENTES
material staging area


Explanation:
Establishment of Construction Staging Area - (PDF)
... structural steel/concrete and the person/materials lift is ... construction staging area is used to hoist concrete, structural steel and all other. construction materials necessary for ...
city.toronto.on.ca/legdocs/2002/.../council/cc020304/to2rpt/cl004.pdf

Shawn Keeney
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Yes, it's a staging area, not a control area.
44 mins
  -> Thanks.