KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Architecture

conocimiento proyectual

English translation: Introduction to project design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Introducción al conocimiento proyectual
English translation:Introduction to project design
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

20:40 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Spanish term or phrase: conocimiento proyectual
Es una asignatura de la carrera de arquitectura llamada: "Introducción al conocimiento proyectual"
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Introduction to project design
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Introduction to project design
Cecilia Della Croce
4introduction to design projection
Сергей Лузан
4design concept
bigedsenior
4design knowledge
Harmony


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design knowledge


Explanation:
=


    Reference: http://www.bk.tudelft.nl/dks/
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design concept


Explanation:
Project Management Services- Concepts in planning, engineering, architecture, construction management and related services. ... the Concept by performing analysis and economic studies that will help select the most effective Project Concept Design ...
projectbuild.com/products.htm


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 236

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Introduction to project design


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr: that is fine
22 mins
  -> gracias, Johannes

agree  VRN
10 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
21 hrs
  -> gracias, Maria

agree  Michele Fauble
21 hrs
  -> gracias, Michele

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to design projection


Explanation:
perhaps it will help you. Good luck, Maria Roca Rodriguez!
ProZ.com: KudoZ: A Translation Question
... introducción al conocimiento proyectual => introduction to design projection.
Introducción al conocimiento proyectual Estoy traduciendo al inglés para ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=600697 introducción al conocimiento proyectual - introduction to design ...
Leading directory of translation agencies and freelance translators and interpreters.
www.proz.com/kudoz/600697?login=y - 21k
Christian G. Carbone
... Finally, he was a Teacher of "Introducción al Conocimiento Proyectual", common subject
for the careers of Architecture, Industrial, Graphic, Image and Sound ...
webs.sinectis.com.ar/ccarbone/english/cencur.htm



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=600697
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian