ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

proceso productivo artesanal

English translation: traditional productive process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso productivo artesanal
English translation:traditional productive process
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:24 Feb 13, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Website
Spanish term or phrase: proceso productivo artesanal
Curso de formulación de proyectos para el proceso productivo artesanal
peterinmadrid
Portugal
traditional productive process
Explanation:
Por ejemplo, la pesca en botes con anzuelo o red en vez de barcos con tecnologías más modernas.
Selected response from:

Karin Kutscher
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5traditional productive process
Karin Kutscher
4Crafts production process/Crafts process of production
Laura Iglesias
3handcrafted production process
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traditional productive process


Explanation:
Por ejemplo, la pesca en botes con anzuelo o red en vez de barcos con tecnologías más modernas.

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handcrafted production process


Explanation:
artisanal production process

still don't know exactly what you're talking about....

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Crafts production process/Crafts process of production


Explanation:
my option

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16