KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

que forman parte de esta muestra

English translation: included/presented in this exhibition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que forman parte de esta muestra
English translation:included/presented in this exhibition
Entered by: Andrea Quintana

01:51 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Folleto sobre pinturas de polo
Spanish term or phrase: que forman parte de esta muestra
Subtítulo dentro de un folleto sobre pinturas de polo:

Pinturas que forman parte de esta muestra
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
included/presented in this exhibition
Explanation:
Options.
Selected response from:

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Andrea y a Gerardo también!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7included/presented in this exhibition
Andrea Quintana
5that form part of this exhibition
Gerardo Noriega Rivero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that form part of this exhibition


Explanation:
That's what I'd say.

Gerardo Noriega Rivero
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
included/presented in this exhibition


Explanation:
Options.

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Andrea y a Gerardo también!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Katarina.

agree  Jan Castillo
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Jan.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias, clb.

agree  Sergio Mazzini: great, Andrea!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

agree  Arlete Moraes: presented in this exhibition
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Arlete.

agree  David Cahill
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

agree  Gacela20
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gacela.