KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

cfr. cat. expág.

English translation: unpaged


10:45 Jan 15, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: cfr. cat. expág.
In a document about articles in an exhibition. I'm ok with the "cfr. cat." part, but not sure about the "expág." part. Thanks!
SarahClarkG
English translation:unpaged
Explanation:
unpaged or unpaginated, see link for explanation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2008-01-28 15:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N.p. or n.pag. I've had this one on my mind for a while now. As have you I imagine.
here's the website I got it from http://www.aresearchguide.com/11guide.html
Selected response from:

Gregory Vigo
Spain
Grading comment
a belated thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unpaged
Gregory Vigo
1expageliz askew


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
expage


Explanation:
...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unpaged


Explanation:
unpaged or unpaginated, see link for explanation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2008-01-28 15:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N.p. or n.pag. I've had this one on my mind for a while now. As have you I imagine.
here's the website I got it from http://www.aresearchguide.com/11guide.html


    Reference: http://lu.com/odlis/odlis_u.cfm
Gregory Vigo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
a belated thanks!