KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

soportes grabados

English translation: recorded media


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:soportes grabados
English translation:recorded media
Entered by: David Russi

10:15 Feb 4, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Spanish term or phrase: soportes grabados
The context is the following: Artes gráficas y reproducción de soportes grabados

(Is part of the CNAE list)
Marta Gómez
Spain
recorded media
Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 215 for "recorded media" " soportes grabados". (1.03 seconds)
Search Results

1.
Edición de soportes grabados (Spanish to English translation ...
Spanish term or phrase: Edición de soportes grabados. English translation: Publication of recorded media. Latest questions. Ask question. My KudoZ ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/telecommunications/27... - 57k - Cached - Similar pages
2.
Edición, artes gráficas y reproducción de soportes grabados ...
Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. Lista de empresas. Visualización de empresas 1-9 de 9. Print shops, printing and service activities ...
www.poland-export.es/offers/showcategory.php?categories=110 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
3.
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded ...
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. ... 22: Edicion, artes graficas y reproducion de soportes grabados ...
www.top500.de/lexikon/isic_code_22.php - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
4.
ISIC Code 223 Reproduction of recorded media - Lexikon
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. To this Code "223" belongs the sub codes ... 22.3: Reproduccion de soportes grabados ...
www.top500.de/lexikon/isic_code_223.php - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.top500.de »
5.
International Mark - (884653) SECURIT
... paper documents and other forms of recorded media and data storage media. ... tipos de soportes grabados y soportes para el almacenamiento de datos. ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=884653 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
6.
International Mark - (935238) ProField Professional Quality Service
09, Computer software; computer software recorded media; ... Software; soportes grabados en software; aparatos de procesamiento de la información. ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=935238 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.wipo.int »
7.
Jose David Portales - LinkedIn
Edición, artes gráficas y reproducción de soportes grabados, Mac, Final cut. Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. Mac, Final cut. ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/7/1/991 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
8. [PDF]
Industry and energy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
de soportes grabados. Industria química. Caucho y materias plásticas ... recorded media reproduction. Chemical industry. Rubber and plastics ...
www.erdkunde-wissen.de/erdkunde/land/europa/spanien/indust9... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recorded media
David Russi
4engraved surfaces
Rafael Bordabehere


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recorded media


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 215 for "recorded media" " soportes grabados". (1.03 seconds)
Search Results

1.
Edición de soportes grabados (Spanish to English translation ...
Spanish term or phrase: Edición de soportes grabados. English translation: Publication of recorded media. Latest questions. Ask question. My KudoZ ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/telecommunications/27... - 57k - Cached - Similar pages
2.
Edición, artes gráficas y reproducción de soportes grabados ...
Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. Lista de empresas. Visualización de empresas 1-9 de 9. Print shops, printing and service activities ...
www.poland-export.es/offers/showcategory.php?categories=110 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
3.
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded ...
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. ... 22: Edicion, artes graficas y reproducion de soportes grabados ...
www.top500.de/lexikon/isic_code_22.php - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
4.
ISIC Code 223 Reproduction of recorded media - Lexikon
ISIC Code 22 Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. To this Code "223" belongs the sub codes ... 22.3: Reproduccion de soportes grabados ...
www.top500.de/lexikon/isic_code_223.php - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.top500.de »
5.
International Mark - (884653) SECURIT
... paper documents and other forms of recorded media and data storage media. ... tipos de soportes grabados y soportes para el almacenamiento de datos. ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=884653 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
6.
International Mark - (935238) ProField Professional Quality Service
09, Computer software; computer software recorded media; ... Software; soportes grabados en software; aparatos de procesamiento de la información. ...
www.wipo.int/ipdl/en/madrid/key.jsp?KEY=935238 - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.wipo.int »
7.
Jose David Portales - LinkedIn
Edición, artes gráficas y reproducción de soportes grabados, Mac, Final cut. Publishing, printing and reproduction of recorded media. Mac, Final cut. ...
www.linkedin.com/pub/7/1/991 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
8. [PDF]
Industry and energy
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
de soportes grabados. Industria química. Caucho y materias plásticas ... recorded media reproduction. Chemical industry. Rubber and plastics ...
www.erdkunde-wissen.de/erdkunde/land/europa/spanien/indust9... - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eski: Great work: Kudoz & Saludos for a fine entry. :))
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engraved surfaces


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4