KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

"acrilico sobre chapadour"

English translation: acrylic on hardboard


16:44 Aug 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Painting
Spanish term or phrase: "acrilico sobre chapadour"
Técnica de pintura artística
Viviana Lemos
English translation:acrylic on hardboard
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acrylic on hardboard (chapadur)Sery
4 +3acrylic on hardboardVirginia Namino
4Acrylic on Plywood
Mapi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acrylic on hardboard (chapadur)


Explanation:
Parodi Apicultura
... C0040, Entretapa de Hardboard (chapadur) con escape. Marco de Pino elliottii, C0045,
Entretapa de Hardboard (chapadur) sin escape. Marco de Pino elliottii, ...
www.parodiapicultura.com.ar/f_colmenas_mat_inf.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares




lista de artistas
... Mezzetti, Leonardo Dario, Oleo sobre chapadur (Oil on hardboard). Minujin,
Marta, Técnicas y materiales varios (Mixed Techniques and materials). ...
www.feriadearte.com.ar/espanol/alfa_cuerpo.htm - 40k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares





Rafael Ruano Figari, ARTEUY, Galería de Arte Urugaya, Uruguayan ...
... O riginal. Tamaño 40 x 50 cm. Size. Tamanho. Técnica Acrílico s.hardboard.
Technique Acrylic on hardboard. Tecnica Acrílico s.hardboard. Año 2001. Year.
Ano. ...
www.arteuy.com.uy/RuanoFigari/rafael03915g.htm - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery


Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: harbord o chapadur en los interiores
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  EHsiao
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elliot

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias, cecia7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acrylic on Plywood


Explanation:
Paul Malone Boxworks... 1998. More : boxworks. 1, 'Black Wave' Acrylic on plywood box. 1999. 5, 'Four Sky Waves' Acrylic on plywood box. 1999. 2, 'Mudwave' Acrylic on plywood box. 1999. ...
www.a2arts.co.uk/malone/malone-box.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Art created by Children: Group effort "Sunrise" Acrylic on plywoodGroup effort "Sunrise" Acrylic on plywood from The Children's Art Gallery Back to Art by Children Home || Contribute or Contact.
www.zona-pellucida.com/kidsart12.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages


Hustontown... Watching Acrylic on plywood 18" x 24" 1997 $550.00 Click on image for enlargement. ... A Fellow Acrylic on plywood 18" x 24" $450.00 Click on image for enlargement. ...
www.hustontown.com/beecher97/index.shtml - 7k - Cached - Similar pages


'Enlightenment' Acrylic on Plywood Painting by Abraxas -- Abraxas ...... SKETCHES . LIMITED EDITION PRINTS. Title: Enlightenment Size: 36 x 48 in. Medium: Acrylic on Plywood. << Back to Gallery. All images copyright © 2003 Abraxas. ...
www.abraxasart.com/painting.php?n=enlightenment - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


American Folk Art and Framing... the south. Beauty Acrylic on plywood size: 48x48 $ 750 view larger image in new window ask me about "Beauty". Attention Getter Acrylic ...
www.amerifolk.com/painting/Cornbread/index.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Ryan Carleton Pop Artistdrewbarrymore Drew Barrymore Acrylic on Plywood 40” x 40’ 1997. warmglow ... planet dance Planet Dance Acrylic on Plywood 48” x 96” 1992. blockheadpainting ...
members.rogers.com/ryancarleton/acrylic.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


designs by baerreis - paintings


Mapi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acrylic on hardboard


Explanation:
:)

Virginia Namino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: harbord o chapadur en los interiores
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia!

agree  EHsiao
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Elliot!

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecia!