KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

humor gráfico

English translation: graphic humor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:humor gráfico
English translation:graphic humor
Entered by: Andrea Kaplan

18:35 Mar 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: humor gráfico
His knowledge of graphic humor is always present in his works.
Laura
graphic humor
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Andrea Kaplan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11graphic humorAndrea Kaplan
4chiste gráficoAntonio Costa
4
J. Calzado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
graphic humor


Explanation:
none

Andrea Kaplan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
1 min

agree  gabyattol
10 mins

agree  Egmont: ok
10 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: yup.
40 mins

agree  Gustavo Carias
59 mins

agree  xxxLilla
2 hrs

agree  cnidario
4 hrs

agree  Parrot: for an artist, of course.
4 hrs

agree  LEALZ
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
18 hrs

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
1 day1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


Explanation:
Si lo que quieres saber es si graphic humour = humor gráfico,la respuesta es sí. Aunque sin más contexto...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=es&as_qdr=all&q=+%22h...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=es&as_qdr=all&q=+%22g...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiste gráfico


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179