KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Discografía (as a heading)

English translation: Discography


18:32 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Discografía (as a heading)
DISCOGRAFÍA

Disco editado por Mandala (MAN4960) y distribuído por Harmonia Mundi (HMCD 78)
Yasser El Helw
English translation:Discography
Explanation:
Literal.
Ref.: Webster's, Babylon.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 18:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some examples and references:

Gilbert & Sullivan Discography Home Page
... Version 21.41 — August 27, 2002. Welcome to the Gilbert & Sullivan
Discography on the World Wide Web. This discography has been ...
Description: Features a detailed listing of recordings and videos with reviews and ratings. Includes historical...
Categoria: Arts > Music > Composition > Composers > S > Sullivan, Arthur
www.cris.com/~oakapple/gasdisc/ - 12k

Surround Sound Discography
The Surround Sound Discography, Surround sound recordings in many formats to be enjoyed over your surround sound system. The Surround Sound Discography. ...
Description: Listings of surround sound recordings in many recording formats and several encoding systems (Ambisonic,...
Categoria: Arts > Music > Collecting
personal.riverusers.com/~manderso/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 18:57:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here it is:

Discography of Mandala by Rolf Wallin at ChesterNovello.com
HOME ROLF WALLIN: MANDALA DISCOGRAPHY Disc Details Disc Information Ensemble:
Ensemble K4. Label: ALBEDO. Catalogue No: ALBCD 001. Contents ...
www.chesternovello.com/work/31379/discography/234.html - 20k
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Discographyrhandler
4 +1RecordingsSheilann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Discography


Explanation:
Literal.
Ref.: Webster's, Babylon.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 18:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some examples and references:

Gilbert & Sullivan Discography Home Page
... Version 21.41 — August 27, 2002. Welcome to the Gilbert & Sullivan
Discography on the World Wide Web. This discography has been ...
Description: Features a detailed listing of recordings and videos with reviews and ratings. Includes historical...
Categoria: Arts > Music > Composition > Composers > S > Sullivan, Arthur
www.cris.com/~oakapple/gasdisc/ - 12k

Surround Sound Discography
The Surround Sound Discography, Surround sound recordings in many formats to be enjoyed over your surround sound system. The Surround Sound Discography. ...
Description: Listings of surround sound recordings in many recording formats and several encoding systems (Ambisonic,...
Categoria: Arts > Music > Collecting
personal.riverusers.com/~manderso/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 18:57:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here it is:

Discography of Mandala by Rolf Wallin at ChesterNovello.com
HOME ROLF WALLIN: MANDALA DISCOGRAPHY Disc Details Disc Information Ensemble:
Ensemble K4. Label: ALBEDO. Catalogue No: ALBCD 001. Contents ...
www.chesternovello.com/work/31379/discography/234.html - 20k

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
0 min
  -> Thank you, ACB & KMP

agree  Paola Nobizelli
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Poly

agree  Dan McGaffey
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Dan

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: nothing wrong with that!
1 hr
  -> Thank you, The Tautologist

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Recordings


Explanation:
Works published would be another option, rather than repeat "disk released by ...

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr