KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

dulsura

English translation: sweetness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dulzura
English translation:sweetness
Entered by: xxxOso

02:49 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: dulsura
amo la estructura de tu sintura per mas amo tu dulsura
rachael
sweetness
Explanation:
Hi Rachael,
In Spanish "dulzura".
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 02:54:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"I love your curved waist, but I love your sweetness even more!\"

WoW!!! ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 02:55:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Spanish it should say:

Amo la estructura de tu cintura, pero más amo tu dulzura.
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sweetnessxxxOso
5sweetnessRobert Anderson
5DULZURA con z
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sweetness


Explanation:
Hi Rachael,
In Spanish "dulzura".
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 02:54:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"I love your curved waist, but I love your sweetness even more!\"

WoW!!! ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 02:55:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Spanish it should say:

Amo la estructura de tu cintura, pero más amo tu dulzura.


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
6 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias e-rich! ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria ¶:^)

agree  mónica alfonso
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Mónica ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
9 days
  -> Grazie, Lore ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DULZURA con z


Explanation:
sweetness,softness,

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sweetness


Explanation:
"I love the shape of your waiste, but I love your sweetness more"

Robert Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 229