KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Le amare' Siempre

English translation: I'll love him/her forever!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:¡Le amaré siempre!
English translation:I'll love him/her forever!
Entered by: xxxOso

16:54 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Le amare' Siempre
Le amare'Siempre
Carolyn
I'll love him/her forever!
Explanation:
Hola Carolyn.
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 16:58:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Spanish: \"¡Le amaré siempre!\" o \"Siempre le amaré\"
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12I'll love him/her forever!xxxOso
5 +7Who's it directed at?
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
I'll love him/her forever!


Explanation:
Hola Carolyn.
Good luck and greetings from Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 16:58:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Spanish: \"¡Le amaré siempre!\" o \"Siempre le amaré\"

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Edling ¶:^)

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
3 mins
  -> ¡Hooola Ari! ¶:^) ¡Gracias mil! ¶:^)

agree  nimrodtran
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, nimrodtran ¶:^)

agree  Sery
4 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Sery ¶:^)

agree  outlier: I'll love him forever
5 mins
  -> Tante grazie, outlier ¶:^)

agree  Zulma Vaughan
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Zulma ¶:^)

agree  Dolores Vázquez
40 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Dolores ¶:^)

agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lore ¶:^)

agree  Aisha Maniar
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Maniara ¶:^)

agree  Marsha Wilkie
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Marsha ¶:^)

agree  Sarah Ponting
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Sarah ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Who's it directed at?


Explanation:
I will always love her.
I will always love him.
I will always love you (formal).

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  outlier: I will always love him
6 mins

agree  Zulma Vaughan
16 mins

agree  Refugio
42 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
2 hrs

agree  TREX2
8 hrs

agree  María Marta Montesano
22 hrs