KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

propuestas de valor soportadas por el mismo

English translation: value propositions


11:44 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: propuestas de valor soportadas por el mismo
satisfaciendo con un mismo producto a dos segmentos mediante propuestas de valor soportadas por el mismo..

Again, not coming up with a fluid phrase, a value proposal? a value offer provided by the same?
Mary Bauer
Spain
English translation:value propositions
Explanation:
this is the use of the value as in value added etc. In technology, value proposition is used NOT proposal.
... AT Kearneys Proven Value Proposition Technology Value Leverage setzt auf Spitzenleistungen
bezüglich der IT-Prozesse, -Architekturen und -Anwendungen. ...
www.atkearney.de/servicekompetenz/pvp_tvl.shtml - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

AT Kearney - Service-Kompetenz - Proven Value Propositions - [ Translate this page ]
... Die Stärke unserer Proven Value Propositions ist, dass wir mit ihrer Hilfe ... Cost
Reduction Supply Chain Performance Improvement Technology Value Leverage Top ...
www.atkearney.de/content/servicekompetenz/pvp.php - 19k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.atkearney.de ]

Proven Value Propositions
... Aimed at specific CEO-level issues, AT Kearney’s proven value propositions meet
the client demands. The convergence of business and technology presents an ...
www.atkearney.com/main.taf?p=3,10 - 33k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Technology Value Leverage
... AT Kearney's Proven Value Propositions. ... AT Kearney’s Technology consulting service
brings a distinctive "e-technology" perspective that enables clients to ...
www.atkearney.com/main.taf?p=3,10,1,2 - 37k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.atkearney.com ]

ECOFABRIC Inc
Solutions. Solutions. Ecofabric. Value Proposition High ROI Grow ... design.
Minimize risk with proven online commerce technology. Robust, powerful ...
www.ecofabric.com/ Solutions%20-%20Value%20proposition.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

ECOFABRIC Inc
Clients. Clients. Ecofabric. Value Proposition High ROI Grow ... design. Minimize
risk with proven online commerce technology. Robust, powerful ...
www.ecofabric.com/ Clients%20-%20Value%20proposition.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ecofabric.com ]

Analyzing Application Service Providers
... Summary Chapter 4: Taxonomy for ASP Economies Technology Progress and ... Types Framework
One-Competitive Advantages Framework Two-Value Propositions Co-Location ...
www.sun.com/books/catalog/factor/ index_Table+of+Contents.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
excellent as always!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2value propositionsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4valuable proposals backed/given support by the same
Parrot
4proposals of value..Gilbert Ashley
3self-backed value proposalsclayton


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposals of value..


Explanation:
...backed up by itself.
Or- Satisfying two segments/sectors with one product, through self endorsing/backing/supporting value proposals/proposals of value. Choose your term here according to the context.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 184

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuable proposals backed/given support by the same


Explanation:
product? (thinking along the lines of a product serving multiple purposes...)

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
value propositions


Explanation:
this is the use of the value as in value added etc. In technology, value proposition is used NOT proposal.
... AT Kearneys Proven Value Proposition Technology Value Leverage setzt auf Spitzenleistungen
bezüglich der IT-Prozesse, -Architekturen und -Anwendungen. ...
www.atkearney.de/servicekompetenz/pvp_tvl.shtml - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

AT Kearney - Service-Kompetenz - Proven Value Propositions - [ Translate this page ]
... Die Stärke unserer Proven Value Propositions ist, dass wir mit ihrer Hilfe ... Cost
Reduction Supply Chain Performance Improvement Technology Value Leverage Top ...
www.atkearney.de/content/servicekompetenz/pvp.php - 19k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.atkearney.de ]

Proven Value Propositions
... Aimed at specific CEO-level issues, AT Kearney’s proven value propositions meet
the client demands. The convergence of business and technology presents an ...
www.atkearney.com/main.taf?p=3,10 - 33k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Technology Value Leverage
... AT Kearney's Proven Value Propositions. ... AT Kearney’s Technology consulting service
brings a distinctive "e-technology" perspective that enables clients to ...
www.atkearney.com/main.taf?p=3,10,1,2 - 37k - Mar 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.atkearney.com ]

ECOFABRIC Inc
Solutions. Solutions. Ecofabric. Value Proposition High ROI Grow ... design.
Minimize risk with proven online commerce technology. Robust, powerful ...
www.ecofabric.com/ Solutions%20-%20Value%20proposition.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

ECOFABRIC Inc
Clients. Clients. Ecofabric. Value Proposition High ROI Grow ... design. Minimize
risk with proven online commerce technology. Robust, powerful ...
www.ecofabric.com/ Clients%20-%20Value%20proposition.asp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ecofabric.com ]

Analyzing Application Service Providers
... Summary Chapter 4: Taxonomy for ASP Economies Technology Progress and ... Types Framework
One-Competitive Advantages Framework Two-Value Propositions Co-Location ...
www.sun.com/books/catalog/factor/ index_Table+of+Contents.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
excellent as always!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: That's it.
1 hr

agree  Andy Watkinson: Never heard/used anything other than this
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
self-backed value proposals


Explanation:
otra opcion...

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 12