KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

Reglamento Estudiantil

English translation: Student Rules and Regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reglamento Estudiantil
English translation:Student Rules and Regulations
Entered by: xxxOso

17:10 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Reglamento Estudiantil
Student Regulations???? I am not 100%
Cristina
Student Rules and Regulations
Explanation:
Hola Cristina,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 17:17:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo:

\"...***Student Rules and Regulations*** Originally approved by the faculty May 24, 1949. The most recent major revision was approved by the faculty on December 3, 2002. ...\"
www.registrar.gatech.edu/StuRules_Regulations.html - 101k - Mar 23, 2003
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Oso!
Cris
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Student Rules and RegulationsxxxOso
5 +1student regulations/ student rules
Rosanna Balistreri
5Student Handbook
Sol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Student Rules and Regulations


Explanation:
Hola Cristina,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 17:17:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un ejemplo:

\"...***Student Rules and Regulations*** Originally approved by the faculty May 24, 1949. The most recent major revision was approved by the faculty on December 3, 2002. ...\"
www.registrar.gatech.edu/StuRules_Regulations.html - 101k - Mar 23, 2003

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Gracias Oso!
Cris

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wright: esta es!! "Rules and Regulations" :)
0 min
  -> ¡Hola Andrea! Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  clayton: g-ya!
9 mins
  -> Hola Clayton, muchas gracias pal ¶:^)

agree  Cintia Pecellin: Totally agree
11 mins
  -> Muy agradecido, Zyntia ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  Sol: Hmm, de acuerdo con Oso. Cambio mi respuesta.
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Sol ¶:^)

agree  Refugio: Una frase hecha. Go, Mr. Bear.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Ruth ¡Feliz comienzo de semana! ¶:^)

agree  Will Matter
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, willmatter ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  analeonor
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, analeonor ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Ali: One more, Mr. BEAR!!!
5 hrs
  -> Un 1,000,000 de gracias, Andrea ¶:^)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
student regulations/ student rules


Explanation:
both are widely used. Good luck!!!

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: either or both together will do.....
4 hrs
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Student Handbook


Explanation:
Student Handbook
... adults with whom they will work while at school. ... ultimate goal of any code of discipline
is that ... The rules in this Handbook will be fully explained to students ...
www.belmont.k12.ma.us/butler/ student_handbook/page1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 19:29:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ON SECOND THOUGHT... this would be closer to \"manual del estudiante\", even if it contains the \"rules and regulations\" in whole or in part. My appologies.

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531