KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

emprendimiento empresarial autónomo

English translation: independent business entrepreneurship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:emprendimiento empresarial autónomo
English translation:independent business entrepreneurship
Entered by: Parrot

19:59 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / literatura
Spanish term or phrase: emprendimiento empresarial autónomo
como una conveniencia para el ....
msol
independent business entrepreneurship
Explanation:
traducción literal
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4an independent business undertaking or ventureJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +5independent business entrepreneurship
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
independent business entrepreneurship


Explanation:
traducción literal

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse
19 mins

agree  Marcela García
26 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
an independent business undertaking or venture


Explanation:
that is how you translate it...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: I like venture
30 mins

agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

agree  analisa
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: not "undertaking", pls
17 hrs
  -> emprendimiento is an undertaking, I'm afraid