KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

formulario

English translation: form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formulario
English translation:form
Entered by: marinagil

14:44 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / literatura
Spanish term or phrase: formulario
Formulario nº (de un registro)
msol
form
Explanation:
a form
Selected response from:

marinagil
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12form
marinagil
5 +3formPaul Stevens
5 +2formMarcela Berenguer
5form(ulary) No.
Sol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
form


Explanation:
a form

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> : )

agree  Sarah Ponting
2 mins
  -> : )

agree  colemh
4 mins
  -> : )

agree  Gail
5 mins
  -> : )

agree  Refugio: Form No. XX
8 mins
  -> : )

agree  Marian Greenfield
8 mins
  -> : )

agree  Nikki Graham
10 mins
  -> : )

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> : )

agree  Ana Carneiro
3 hrs
  -> : )

agree  Andrea Ali
7 hrs
  -> : )

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs

agree  analisa
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
form


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

neutral  rcahillpr: form may be just a bit "generic", when referring to what looks to be an entry in a registry of some sort.
8 hrs
  -> A form can be part of a register. If you can think of something else, then please submit an answer. Incidentally, why have you only graded my answer when three other people have given the same answer??!!

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  marinagil: it is quite ample -- which kind of form, msol?
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
form


Explanation:
+

Marcela Berenguer
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
7 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form(ulary) No.


Explanation:
Nova Scotia Natural Resources Mineral Resources Branch
Registry of Mineral and Petroleum Titles: Forms Download. Mineral Resources Act. ... Application
for Exploration Licence, Form No. 6 (PDF File, 23 Kb, Legal). ...
www.gov.ns.ca/natr/meb/rmt05.htm

[PDF]TITLE HOLDINGS CALL NUMB ER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 31 .B925 British medical journal. BMJ 1955+ ClinSer R 31. .B79 British
national formulary no. 30, Sept. 1995 ClinRef RS 125 .B92 ...
www.utas.edu.au/library/info/serlists/clinserials.pdf

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531